Whats the biggest security issue Tennessee licensees face when using social networking sites to market their listings?
[…] • Utah Code §§ 13-37-201 to -203 

False and Misleading Statements in Privacy Policies

Covers laws that expressly refer to false or misleading statements in online privacy policies. All 50 states also have Unfair and Deceptive Acts and Practices (UDAP) laws that can also apply to information posted online. 

Nebraska
Neb. Stat. § 87-302(15)
Nebraska prohibits knowingly making a false or misleading statement in a privacy policy, published on the Internet or otherwise distributed or published, regarding the use of personal information submitted by members of the public.

Oregon
ORS § 646.607
Oregon's law classifies the following as an unlawful trade practice if, a person, in the course of their business, vocation or occupation:
"…(12) Publishes on a website related to the person’s business, or in a consumer agreement related to a consumer transaction, a statement or representation of fact in which the person asserts that the person, in a particular manner or for particular purposes, will use, disclose, collect, maintain, delete or dispose of information that the person requests, requires or receives from a consumer and the person uses, discloses, collects, maintains, deletes or disposes of the information in a manner that is materially inconsistent with the person’s statement or representation."

Pennsylvania
18 Pa. C.S.A. § 4107(a)(10)
Pennsylvania includes false and misleading statements in privacy policies published on Web sites or otherwise distributed in its deceptive or fraudulent business practices statute.